Adaptation to the Privacy Policy following GDPR 2016/671

A) Information
Pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree 30 June n. 196 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) Telearte s.r.l. informs the customer that:
– the “data” will be processed through registration operations, also with the aid of electronic, automated and / or consultation, communication, storage, cancellation, carried out by employees and collaborators of the owner, within the scope of their respective functions and in compliance with the instructions received, for the following purposes:
1) functional requirements for the performance of one’s duties and obligations,
2) management needs of the relationship with sellers and buyers,
3) fulfillment of fiscal, accounting, legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies.

– The data controller is Telearte s.r.l., with registered office in Via Sebastiano Ziani, 54 – 00136 Rome (IT), VAT number 06062321002 whose data processor is Mr. Ivano Costantini,
– At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, by sending an email to info@teleartetv.it or by downloading the following form to be completed and returned to Telearte.
B) Consent to treatment
The customer declares to have fully read the information provided above pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to give your free, aware, informed, specific and unconditional consent to the processing of data carried out by the supplier. To complete the Declaration, download, complete and sign the following form to be returned to Telearte.

To view the European Regulation on the protection of personal data, consult the following link or consult the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the Official Journal of the European Union at the following link.

 

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS EXERCISE FORM
EUROPEAN DIRECTIVE GDPR 2016/671

 

Payments by the Customer’s credit / debit card

TELEARTE may store and use the data relating to the Customer’s credit / debit card, by means of data recording systems on its company management system, for any subsequent future purchases and to proceed with any refunds.
TELEARTE undertakes not to disclose in any case, outside the need for the handling of business practices, the data of the payment systems of its Customers.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy of www.teleartetv.it

This Application collects some Personal Data of its Users.

This document can be printed for reference using the print command in the settings of any browser.


Owner and owner of the treatment

Telearte s.r.l. – Via Sebastiano Ziani 54 – 00136 Rome – Italy

Owner contact email: info@teleartetv.it


Types of data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, independently or through third parties, there are: name; surname; email address; Usage data; Tracker.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanatory texts displayed prior to the Data collection.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically during the use of this Application.
Unless otherwise specified, all the Data requested by this Application are mandatory and failure to provide it could make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application expressly declares that some Data are not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate such Data without consequences for the availability or operation of the Service.
Users who have doubts about which Personal Data are mandatory, are invited to contact the Owner.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the consent of the third party to provide the Data to the Owner.


Mode and place of data processing

Processing methods

The Data Controller adopts adequate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of the Data.
Data processing is carried out by computer and / or IT tools, according to organizational procedures and methods strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of this Application (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third parties) subjects suppliers of technical services may have access to the Data, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of these subjects may be requested at any time from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Data Controller may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following conditions exists:

Users have given consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: in some legislations the Data Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. However, this does not apply whenever the processing of personal data is subject to European data protection law;
the provision of data is necessary for the execution of a contract with the user and / or for any pre-contractual obligations of the same;
the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
the processing is related to a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority with which the Data Controller is invested;
the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller or by third parties.

In any case, the Data Controller will be happy to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a legal or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on your location, data transfers may involve transferring your data to a country other than your own. To find out more about the place where such transferred Data is processed, Users can consult the section containing details on the processing of Personal Data.

Users also have the right to know the legal basis of data transfers to a country outside the European Union or any international organization governed by public international law or established by two or more countries, such as the United Nations, and on the measures security adopted by the Data Controller to safeguard their Data.

In the event of a transfer of this type, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Data Controller using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal data will be processed and stored for the time required by the purpose for which they were collected.

Therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the complete execution of this contract.
Personal data collected for the purposes of the owner’s legitimate interests must be kept for the time necessary to fulfill those purposes. Users can find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller.
Whenever the User has given consent to such processing, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period whenever this is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

Once the retention period has expired, the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, the right of access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be exercised after the retention period has expired.


The purposes of the processing

The User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, fulfill its legal obligations, respond to requests for execution, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any activities malicious or fraudulent, in addition to the following: contact with the user, management of tags and analysis.

For specific information on the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User can refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.


Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

The services contained in this section allow the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”). Google uses the data collected to track and examine the use of this application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Tracker; Usage data.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

This type of service helps the Owner to centrally manage the tags or scripts needed on this Application.
This results in the flow of user data through these services, resulting in the potential retention of this data.

Google Tag Manager (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google Ireland Limited.

Personal data processed: Usage data.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Contact form (this Application)

The User, by filling out the contact form with his / her Data, authorizes this Application to use such data to respond to requests for information, quotes or any other type of request as indicated by the form header.

Personal Data processed: email address; first name; surname.


User rights

 

Users can exercise certain rights with regard to their data processed by the owner.

In particular, users have the right to do the following:

Withdraw consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their personal data.
Oppose the processing of your data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
Access your data. Users have the right to know if the Data is being processed by the Data Controller, to obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and to obtain a copy of the Data being processed.
Verify and ask for rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
Restrict the processing of your data. Users have the right, in certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process their Data for any other purpose than for their conservation.
Delete or otherwise remove your personal data. Users have the right, in certain circumstances, to obtain the cancellation of their data by the owner.
Receive their data and transfer it to another manager. Users have the right to receive their data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, if technically feasible, to transmit them to another data controller without any impediment. This provision is applicable provided that the Data are processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract to which the User is a party or on pre-contractual obligations of the same.
File a complaint. The user can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

Details on the right to object to the processing

Where Personal Data are processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority of which the Data Controller is invested or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, Users can oppose such processing by providing a reason relating to their particular situation. to justify the objection.

Users should be aware that, however, if their personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to such processing at any time without providing any justification. To find out if the Data Controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights

Any requests to exercise the User’s rights can be addressed to the Data Controller using the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible and always within one month.


Learn more about data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages that lead to possible legal actions deriving from improper use of this Application or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose Personal Data upon request of the public authorities.

Learn more about your personal data

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party service may collect files that record the interaction with this Application (system logs) that use other Personal Data (such as IP address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details regarding the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine if any of the third party services you use complies with “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy statement

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within this Application and / or – as far as technically and legally feasible – by sending a communication to Users via any contact information available to the owner. We strongly recommend that you check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.

If the changes affect the processing activities carried out on the basis of the User’s consent, the Data Controller will collect a new consent from the User, where requested.

Personal data (or data)

Any information that directly, indirectly or in connection with other information – including a personal identification number – allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Data usage

Information collected automatically through this Application (or third party services used in this Application), which may include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the Users who use this Application, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the User, the various details of the time per visit (e.g. the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details on the path followed within the Application with particular reference to the sequence of pages visited and other parameters relating to the operating system of the device and / or the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual using this Application who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data processor (or data processor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes Personal Data on behalf of the Data Controller, as described in this privacy statement.

Data controller (or owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures regarding the operation and use of this Application . The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This application

The ways in which the User’s Personal Data are collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by this application as defined in the relative terms (if available) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is understood to include all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Cookies are trackers consisting of small data sets stored in the user’s browser.

Tracker

Tracker means any technology, such as cookies, unique identifiers, web beacons, embedded scripts, electronic tags and fingerprints, which allows the tracking of users, for example by accessing or storing information on the user’s device.

Legal information

This privacy statement has been drawn up on the basis of provisions of multiple legislations, including art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy refers exclusively to this Application, unless otherwise specified in this document.


Last updated: May, 2021